Results

AREA IX LEADERBOARD & YEAR-END AWARD HISTORY

AREA IX 2016 YEAR-END AWARDS
High Point Young Rider
CH: Madeline Backus
RES: Ava Severs

High Point Senior Rider
CH:Dani Sussman
RES: Vicki Baker

High Point Junior Rider
CH: Ava Severs
RES: Coralee Richardson

High Point 3-Day Horse
CH: PS Arianna – Madeline Backus
RES: Warlord – Darlene McInnes

Bassinger Bowl
CH: Darlene McInnes
RES: Katie Ryan

High Point Adult Amateur Horse
CH: Starling – Victoria Poulin
RES: Enchanted – Kristin Hardy

High Point Beginner Novice Horse
CH: Tour Director – Leslie Harrison
RES: Just Randy – Shannon Myers

High Point Novice Horse
CH: Rubies to Diamonds – Ava Severs
RES: Hall of Magic – Emily Ashburn

High Point Training Horse
CH: Cobblestone Ivy – Coralee Richardson
RES: Thaddaeus – Anna Weatherford

High Point Preliminary Horse
CH: Warlord – Darlene McInnes
RES: Jake the Fish -Summer Peterson

High Point Intermediate Horse
CH: Howard County Hank – Dani Sussman
RES: Moonlight Crush – Ryleigh Leavitt

High Point Advanced Horse
CH: PS Arianna – Madeline Backus

High Point Horse at Two Levels
CH: Starling – Victoria Poulton
RES: Enchanted – Kristin Hardy

Young Rider Sportsmanship Award
Katie Ryan

AREA IX 2014 YEAR-END AWARDS
High Point Young Rider
CH: Madeline Backus
RES: Emma Ciafone

High Point Senior Rider
CH:Kristin Hardy
RES: Linda Quist

High Point Junior Rider
CH: Madeline Backus
RES: Emma Ciafone

High Point 3-Day Horse
CH: Princess Pavan – Christina Henriksen
RES: Nabouco de Lessay – Martha McDowell

Bassinger Bowl
CH: Madeline Backus
RES: Christina Henrikson

High Point Adult Amateur Horse
CH:Enchanted – Kristin Hardy
RES: Belle Gambe – Linda Quist

High Point Beginner Novice Horse
CH: Winston’s Wish – Carly Zimmerman
RES: Orion’s Dunaire – Lee Ann Thomas

High Point Novice Horse
CH: Enchanted – Kristin Hardy
RES: Cady O’Daly Gabriel – Emma Ciafone

High Point Training Horse
CH: Belle Gambe – Linda Quist
RES:Varekai – Angelika Beutel

High Point Preliminary Horse
CH: Warlord – Darlene McInnes
RES: Pavan – Christina Henriksen

High Point Intermediate Horse
CH:Nabouco de Lessay – Martha McDowell
RES: P.S. Arianna – Madeline Backus

High Point Horse at Two Levels
CH: P.S. Arianna – Madeleine Backus
RES: Pitch Perfect – Shallary Guymon

AREA IX 2013 YEAR-END AWARDS
High Point Young Rider
CH: Madeline Backus
RES: Jacqueline Larouche

High Point Senior Rider
CH: Summer Peterson
RES: Angelika Beutel

High Point Junior Rider
CH: Emma Ciafone
RES: Madeline Backus

High Point Three-Day Horse
CH: Kathy Cain
RES: Geriann Henderson

Bassinger Bowl
CH: Rochelle Costanza
RES: Hailey Rich

High Point Adult Amateur Horse
CH: Belle Gambe – Linda Quist
RES: Ruby’s Joy – Jeanne McNamara

High Point Beginner Novice Horse
CH: Cady O’Daly Gabriel, Emma Ciafone
RES: Wink at the Judge, Lauren Jost

High Point Novice Horse
CH: Belle Gambe – Linda Quist
RES: CF Rock Star – Martha Deeds, Linda Millisor (owner)

High Point Training Horse
CH: Gemini Tiara – Todd Smyrl
RES: Princess Pavan – Christina Henriksen

High Point Preliminary Horse
CH: Lionhart – Rochelle Costanza
RES: T.H. Royal Flush – Wendy Webb

High Point Intermediate Horse
CH: Kingfisher II – Hailey Rich, Rochelle Costanza (owner)
RES: Legal Limit – Kathy Cain

High Point Advanced Horse
CH: Kingslee – Geriann Henderson

High Point Horse at Two Levels
CH: Cady O’Daly Gabriel – Emma Ciafone
RES: Wink at the Judge – Lauren Jost

AREA IX 2012 YEAR-END AWARDS
High Point Young Rider
CH: Erin Jones
RES: Hailey Rich

High Point Senior Rider
CH: Christian Eagles
RES: Rochelle Costanza

High Point Junior Rider
CH: Erin Jones
RES: Jaimi Mostellar

High Point Three-Day Horse
CH: Every Wish – Heather Dubois
RES: Apres Ski -Alexa Perkiel

Bassinger Bowl
CH: Kathy Cain
RES: Christian Eagles

High Point Adult Amateur Horse
CH: West Wind Sevan – Jane Worrall
RES: Run to the Boarder – Kristi Radosevich/Belle Gambe – Tim & Linda A. Quist

High Point Beginner Novice Horse
CH: Orion’s Dunaire – Lee A. Thomas
RES: Foxy Lady – Michelle Hoshide

High Point Novice Horse
CH: West Wind Sevan – Jane Worrall
RES: Belle Gambe – Linda Quist

High Point Training Horse
CH: Timmy – John Thruman
RES: Aragon – Gennifer Giustina

High Point Preliminary Horse
CH: Edmund – Erin Jones
RES: Gisele – Christian Eagles

High Point Intermediate Horse
CH: Legal Limit, Kathy Cain
RES: Apres Ski, Alexa Perkiel

High Point Advance Horse
CH: Snap Decision – Jeanine Allred
RES: Kingslee – Geriann Henderson

High Point Horse At Two Levels
CH: Lionhart, Rochelle Costanza
RES: Kingfisher II, Hailey Rich

AREA IX 2011 YEAR-END AWARDS
High Point Young Rider
CH: Madeline Backus
RES: Jacqueline Larouche

High Point Senior Rider
CH: Angelika Beutel
RES: Nicole Ackerman

High Point Junior Rider
CH: Erika Carson
RES: Madeline Backus

High Point Three-Day Horse
CH: P.S. Arianna – Madeline Backus
RES: Classic Touch – Angelika Beutel

Bassinger Bowl
CH: Angelika Beutel
RES: Madeline Backus

High Point Adult Amatuer Horse
CH: Run to the Border – Kristi Radosevich
RES: Warlord – Darlene McInnes/Leo Davinci – Jennifer Boggs/ West Wind Sevan -Jane Worrall

High Point Beginner Novice Horse
CH: The Highlander – Mattie Kelly
RES: Mille Belle – Karen Paul

High Point Novice Horse
CH: Miss Tokhe – Sophie Mueller
RES: West Wind Sevan – Jane Worrall

High Point Training Horse
CH: Warlord – Darlene McInnes
RES: Edmund – Ashley Demander

High Point Preliminary Horse
CH: Classic Touch – Angelika Beutel
RES: P.S. Arianna – Madeline Backus

High Point Intermediate Horse
CH: Apres Ski – Alexa Perkiel
RES: Jericho – Rochelle Costanza

High Point Advance Horse
CH: Cool Dancer – Brittany Lunney
RES: Cover Charge – Alexa Perkiel

High Point Horse At Two Levels
CH: Whistle Me a Tune – Eileen Galoostian
RES: Jericho, Rochelle Costanza

AREA IX 2010 YEAR-END AWARDS
Young Rider’s Sportsmanship Trophy
Tori Rosenblatt

High Point Young Rider
CH: Nicole Jones-Taylor
RES: Madeline Backus

High Point Senior Rider
CH: Christian Eagles
RES: Kathy Cain

High Point Junior Rider
CH:Nicole Jones-Taylor
RES: Jacqueline Larouche

High Point Three-Day Horse
CH: Cover Charge – Alexa Perkiel
RES: Jericho – Sophie Stocks

Bassinger Bowl
CH: Christian Eagles

High Point Adult Amateur Horse
CH: Ubet -Gillian Webster
RES: Sparrow Cappuccino – Jill Hopcroft

High Point Beginner Novice Horse
CH: Sparrow Cappuccino – Jill Hopcroft
RES: King George – Mattie Kelly

High Point Novice Horse
CH: Castille – Erin Jones/ Lionhart – Rochelle Costanza

High Point Training Horse
CH: Warlord – Darlene McInnes
RES: Side Car – Kathy Cain

High Point Preliminary Horse
CH: UBet – Gillian Webster
RES: P.S. Arianna – Madeline Backus

High Point Intermediate Horse
CH: Cover Charge – Alexa Perkiel /Gaelic Marriage – Martha McDowell

High Point Advance Horse
CH:Simply Priceless – Pam Fisher
RES: Gaelic Marriage – Martha McDowell

High Point Horse At Two Levels
CH: P.S. Arianna – Madeline Backus
RES: Top Secret – Nicole Jones-Taylor

Advertisements